Total Search Results for "{{searchedParams.q}}" : {{searchedData.data.hits.total}}
{{item.content_type}}
No search results for this term, please try again.

Course Schedule

Below is the current course schedule. You can also view a list of courses generally offered by TCI to plan for future semesters and request a course.

View Summer I Schedule - Men's Schedule

Summer I, 2017 - Sunday, June 18 - Thursday, July 27, 2017

Course Gender Instructor Day 1 Time 1 Day 2 Time 2
{{coursetitle}} Male Mr. D. Starr-Glass Monday 7:00 PM Thursday 7:00 PM
{{coursetitle}} Male Mr. M. Humphries Monday 7:00 PM Thursday 7:00 PM
{{coursetitle}} Male Mr. M. Humphries Sunday 7:00 PM Wednesday 7:00 PM
{{coursetitle}} Male Dr. C. Ehrman Sunday 7:00 PM Wednesday 7:00 PM

View Summer I Schedule - Women's Schedule

Summer I, 2017 - Sunday, June 18 - Thursday, July 27, 2017

Course Gender Instructor Day 1 Time 1 Day 2 Time 2
{{coursetitle}} Female Dr. A. Marcovitz Sunday 10:00 AM Wednesday 10:00 AM
{{coursetitle}} Female Dr. A. Marcovitz Sunday 2:00 PM Wednesday 2:00 PM
{{coursetitle}} Female Dr. N. Silverstein Sunday 9:00 AM Monday 9:00 AM
{{coursetitle}} Female Dr. N. Silverstein Sunday 1:00 PM Monday 1:00 PM
{{coursetitle}} Female Mr. D. Starr-Glass Monday 1:00 PM Thursday 1:00 PM
{{coursetitle}} Female Mr. M. Humphries Sunday 9:00 AM Wednesday 9:00 AM
{{coursetitle}} Female Dr. C. Ehrman Monday 1:00 PM Thursday 1:00 PM
{{coursetitle}} Female Dr. C. Rosenblum Monday 9:00 AM Thursday 9:00 AM
{{coursetitle}} Female Mrs. D. Steinberger Sunday 9:00 AM Wednesday 9:00 AM
{{coursetitle}} Female Dr. D. Brim Sunday 1:00 PM Wednesday 1:00 PM

View Summer II (ELUL) - Women's Schedule

Summer II (ELUL), 2017 - Tuesday, August 22 - Monday, September 18, 2017

Course Gender Instructor Day 1 Time 1 Day 2 Time 2 Day 3 Time 3
{{coursetitle}} Female Mr. D. Starr-Glass Sunday 9:00 AM Tuesday 9:00 AM Thursday 9:00 AM
{{coursetitle}} Female Dr. S. Feingold-Studnik Tuesday 9:00 AM Tuesday 1:00 PM Thursday 9:00 AM
{{coursetitle}} Female Mr. D. Starr-Glass Sunday 1:00 PM Tuesday 1:00 PM Thursday 1:00 PM
{{coursetitle}} Female Dr. C. Rosenblum Sunday 9:00 AM Tuesday 9:00 AM Thursday 9:00 AM
{{coursetitle}} Female Mrs. D. Steinberger Monday 9:00 AM Tuesday 1:00 PM Wednesday 9:00 AM
{{coursetitle}} Female Dr. S. Jackson Sunday 1:00 PM Monday 1:00 PM Wednesday 1:00 PM

View Fall 2017 - Men's Schedule

Sunday 7:00 PM {{coursetitle}} Mr. Micheal Humphries
Sunday 7:00 PM {{coursetitle}} Mrs. Chana Hadad
Sunday 7:00 PM {{coursetitle}} Mrs. Gittit Pollack
Sunday 7:00 PM {{coursetitle}} Mrs. Elizabeth Lifschitz
Sunday 7:00 PM {{coursetitle}} Dr. Barbara Zinn
Monday 7:00 PM {{coursetitle}} Mr. Micheal Humphries
Monday 7:00 PM {{coursetitle}} Dr. Chaim Ehrman
Monday 7:00 PM {{coursetitle}} Mrs. Sura Rosenberg
Monday 7:00 PM {{coursetitle}} Mrs. Chana Hadad
Monday 7:00 PM {{coursetitle}} Rabbi Yoel Domb
Tuesday 7:00 PM {{coursetitle}} Dr. Jay Poupko (J)
Tuesday 7:00 PM {{coursetitle}} Mr. David Starr-Glass
Tuesday 7:00 PM {{coursetitle}} Mr. Micheal Humphries
Tuesday 7:00 PM {{coursetitle}} Mrs. Tamar Poupko (T)
Tuesday 7:00 PM {{coursetitle}} Mrs. Penina Shapira
Wednesday 7:00 PM {{coursetitle}} Mr. Thomas Caplan
Wednesday 7:00 PM {{coursetitle}} Dr. Chaim Ehrman
Wednesday 7:00 PM {{coursetitle}} Dr. Shoshana Feingold-Studnik
Wednesday 7:00 PM {{coursetitle}} Mr. Jay Avilev
Wednesday 7:00 PM {{coursetitle}} Dr. Esther Scheiner (S)
Thursday 7:00 PM {{coursetitle}} Mr. David Starr-Glass
Thursday 7:00 PM {{coursetitle}} Dr. Sarah Lewis-Levy

Below you will find a listing of the tentative courses being offered for the Fall 2017-18 Semester. (Classes October 15, 2017- January 26, 2018). Review the course listings. Should you have additional requests or comments, please email Dean Handel at Yitzchak.handel@touro.edu immediately.

{{coursetitle}} - Dr. Jay Poupko (J)

{{coursetitle}} - Mr. David Starr-Glass

{{coursetitle}} - Mr. Thomas Caplan

{{coursetitle}} - Mr. Micheal Humphries

{{coursetitle}} - Mr. Micheal Humphries

{{coursetitle}} - Mr. Micheal Humphries

{{coursetitle}} - Dr. Chaim Ehrman

{{coursetitle}} - Dr. Chaim Ehrman

{{coursetitle}} - Mrs. Tamar Poupko (T)

{{coursetitle}} - Mr. David Starr-Glass

{{coursetitle}} - Mrs. Penina Sapira

{{coursetitle}} - Dr. Shoshana Feingold-Studnik

{{coursetitle}} - Mrs. Sura Rosenberg

{{coursetitle}} - Mrs. Chana Hadad

{{coursetitle}} - Mrs. Chana Hadad

{{coursetitle}} - Mrs. Gittit Pollack

{{coursetitle}} - Mrs. Elizabeth Lifschitz

{{coursetitle}} - Dr. Barbara Zinn

{{coursetitle}} - Mr. Jay Avilev

{{coursetitle}} - Rabbi Yoel Domb

{{coursetitle}} - Dr. Sarah Lewis-Levy

{{coursetitle}} - Dr. Esther Scheiner (S)

View Fall 2017 - Women's Schedule

Sunday 9:30 AM {{coursetitle}} Dr. Aaron Chaim Marcovitz
Sunday 9:30 AM {{coursetitle}} Mrs Rina Ribiat
Sunday 9:30 AM {{coursetitle}} Dr. Nechama Silverstein
Sunday 9:30 AM {{coursetitle}} Mrs. Elizabeth Lifschitz
Sunday 9:30 AM {{coursetitle}} Dr. Noam Fischman
Sunday 1:30 PM {{coursetitle}} (LAB) Dr. Aaron Chaim Marcovitz
Sunday 1:30 PM {{coursetitle}}(LAB) Dr. Nechama Silverstein
Sunday 1:30 PM {{coursetitle}} Mrs. Elizabeth Lifschitz
Sunday 1:30 PM {{coursetitle}} Dr. Barbara Zinn
Monday 9:30 AM {{coursetitle}} (LAB) Dr. Nechama Silverstein
Monday 9:30 AM {{coursetitle}} TBA
Monday 9:30 AM {{coursetitle}} Mrs. Penina Shapira
Monday 9:30 AM {{coursetitle}} Mrs. Sura Rosenberg
Monday 9:30 AM {{coursetitle}} Dr. Chanoch Rosenblum
Monday 1:30 PM {{coursetitle}} Dr. Gary Steinman
Monday 1:30 PM {{coursetitle}} (LAB) Ms. Michelle Grunin
Monday 1:30 PM {{coursetitle}} Dr. Chaim Ehrman
Monday 1:30 PM {{coursetitle}} Mr. Micheal Humphries
Monday 1:30 PM {{coursetitle}} Mrs. Sura Rosenberg
Monday 1:30 PM {{coursetitle}} Mrs. Chana Hadad
Tuesday 9:30 AM {{coursetitle}} Ms. Michelle Grunin
Tuesday 9:30 AM {{coursetitle}} Dr. Jay Poupko (J)
Tuesday 9:30 AM {{coursetitle}} Ms. Michelle Grunin
Tuesday 9:30 AM {{coursetitle}} Mrs. Chaya Kaufman
Tuesday 9:30 AM {{coursetitle}} Mr. Micheal Humphries
Tuesday 9:30 AM {{coursetitle}} Rabbi Yoel Domb
Tuesday 9:30 AM {{coursetitle}} Dr. Miriam Reinfeld
Tuesday 1:30 PM {{coursetitle}} Ms. Michelle Grunin
Tuesday 1:30 PM {{coursetitle}} Mr. David Starr-Glass
Tuesday 1:30 PM {{coursetitle}} Mr. Micheal Humphries
Tuesday 1:30 PM {{coursetitle}} Dr. Chaim Ehrman
Tuesday 1:30 PM {{coursetitle}} Dr. Dennis Cogan
Wednesday 9:30 AM {{coursetitle}} Dr. Jay Poupko (J)
Wednesday 9:30 AM {{coursetitle}} Dr. Shoshana Feingold-Studnik
Wednesday 9:30 AM {{coursetitle}} Mrs. Devorah Steinberger
Wednesday 9:30 AM {{coursetitle}} Dr. Tanya Benchetrit
Wednesday 9:30 AM {{coursetitle}} Dr. Dennis Cogan
Wednesday 1:30 PM {{coursetitle}} (LAB) Dr. Jay Poupko (J)
Wednesday 1:30 PM {{coursetitle}} Mrs. Devorah Steinberger
Wednesday 1:30 PM {{coursetitle}} Mrs. Raizy Lazarus
Wednesday 1:30 PM {{coursetitle}} Dr. Shoshana Feingold-Studnik
Wednesday 1:30 PM {{coursetitle}} Mrs. Tamar Poupko (T)
Wednesday 1:30 PM {{coursetitle}} Dr. Naftali Fish
Thursday 9:30 AM {{coursetitle}} Dr. Nechama Silverstein
Thursday 9:30 AM {{coursetitle}} Mr. Avraham Black
Thursday 9:30 AM {{coursetitle}}  Dr. Efrat Benn
Thursday 1:30 PM {{coursetitle}} Ms. Rachel Lifshitz
Thursday 1:30 PM {{coursetitle}} Dean Yitzchak Handel

Below you will find a listing of the tentative courses being offered for the Fall 2017-18 Semester. (Classes October 15, 2017- January 26, 2018). Review the course listings. Should you have additional requests or comments, please email Dean Handel at Yitzchak.handel@touro.edu immediately.

{{coursetitle}} - Dr. Aaron Chaim Marcovitz

{{coursetitle}} (LAB) - Dr. Aaron Chaim Marcovitz

{{coursetitle}} - Mrs. Michelle Grunin

{{coursetitle}} (LAB) - Mrs. Michelle Grunin

{{coursetitle}} - Dr. Jay Poupko (J)

{{coursetitle}} (LAB) - Dr. Jay Poupko (J)

{{coursetitle}} - Dr. Jay Poupko (J)

{{coursetitle}} - Mrs. Michelle Grunin

{{coursetitle}} - Mrs. Michelle Grunin

{{coursetitle}} - Mrs. Devorah Steinberger

{{coursetitle}} - Mrs. Rina Ribiat

{{coursetitle}} - Mrs. Chaya Kaufman

{{coursetitle}} - Mrs. Raizy Lazarus

{{coursetitle}} - Dr. Gary Steinman

{{coursetitle}} (LAB) - Dr. Nechama Silverstein

{{coursetitle}} - TBA

{{coursetitle}} (LAB) - Mrs. Michelle Grunin

{{coursetitle}} - Dr. Nechama Silverstein

{{coursetitle}} (LAB) - Dr. Nechama Silverstein

{{coursetitle}} - Mr. Avraham Black

{{coursetitle}} - Mr. David Starr-Glass

{{coursetitle}} - Mr. Micheal Humphries

{{coursetitle}} - Mr. Micheal Humphries

{{coursetitle}} - Dr. Chaim Ehrman

{{coursetitle}} - Mr. David Starr-Glass

{{coursetitle}} - Dr. Chaim Ehrman

{{coursetitle}} - Dr. Shoshana Feingold-Studnik

{{coursetitle}} - Mrs. Tamar Poupko (T)

{{coursetitle}} - Mrs. Penina Shapira

{{coursetitle}} - Dr. Shoshana Feingold-Studnik

{{coursetitle}} - Dr. Chanoch Rosenblum

{{coursetitle}} - Mrs. Sura Rosenberg

{{coursetitle}} - Mrs. Sura Rosenberg

{{coursetitle}} - Mrs. Chana Hadad

{{coursetitle}} - Mrs. Devorah Steinberger

{{coursetitle}} - Mrs. Elizabeth Lifschitz

{{coursetitle}} - Mrs. Elizabeth Lifschitz

{{coursetitle}} - Dr. Barbara Zinn

{{coursetitle}} - Ms. Rachel Lifshitz

{{coursetitle}} - Rabbi Yoel Domb

{{coursetitle}} - Dr. Dennis Cogan

{{coursetitle}} - Dr. Miriam Reinfeld

{{coursetitle}} - Dr. Noam Fischman

{{coursetitle}} - Dr. Efrat Benn

{{coursetitle}} - Dr. Tanya Benchetrit

{{coursetitle}} - Dr. Dennis Cogan

{{coursetitle}} - Dr. Naftali Fish

{{coursetitle}} - Dean Yitzchak Handel